KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

to bring in line

Spanish translation: para que el texto concuerde con / siga la misma línea que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to bring in line
Spanish translation:para que el texto concuerde con / siga la misma línea que
Entered by: zhipg

19:27 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Pharm. Industry
English term or phrase: to bring in line
This phrasal verb is found in the following sentence:

"Changes to sections 4.8 and 4.9 of the SPC to BRING de text IN LINE with the oxycodone hydrochloride Company Core Data Sheet"
zhipg
Mexico
para que el texto concuerde con / siga la misma línea que
Explanation:
En este caso, hay que hacer cambios a las secciones mencionadas de las especificaciones para que el texto concuerde con los Data Sheets
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda, ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5para que el texto concuerde con / siga la misma línea que
Adriana de Groote
4para alinear el texto con
patyjs


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para que el texto concuerde con / siga la misma línea que


Explanation:
En este caso, hay que hacer cambios a las secciones mencionadas de las especificaciones para que el texto concuerde con los Data Sheets

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda, ;-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para alinear el texto con


Explanation:
otra opción...

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English