KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

impure

Spanish translation: impuro, adulterado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impure
Spanish translation:impuro, adulterado
Entered by: xxxOso

18:33 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical engineering
English term or phrase: impure
Impure HD Simulant
Hubbard
impuro, adulterado
Explanation:
Two options for you Hubbard.
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5impuro, adulteradoxxxOso
4impuro, no puro, contaminado, mezclado, adulteradoLaura Anhalt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
impuro, adulterado


Explanation:
Two options for you Hubbard.
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Dolores ¶:^))

agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Gracias albertov ¶:^))

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr
  -> Un abrazo Don Gabo ¶:^))

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé
20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias barrosto ¶:^))

agree  Alma Flores Fernandez
20 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, floresalma ¶:^)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impuro, no puro, contaminado, mezclado, adulterado


Explanation:
impuro and no puro are more generic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 18:51:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I hope this can help you. GL

Laura Anhalt
United States