KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

aminohexyltrimethylammonium chloride hydrochloride

Spanish translation: clorhidrato de cloruro de aminohexiltrimetilamonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aminohexyltrimethylammonium chloride hydrochloride
Spanish translation:clorhidrato de cloruro de aminohexiltrimetilamonio
Entered by: Natalia Jaime

18:03 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: aminohexyltrimethylammonium chloride hydrochloride
Substance is mentioned in a medical document about the study of a drug by chromatography.

Thanks!
Natalia Jaime
Argentina
clorhidrato de cloruro de aminohexiltrimetrilamonio
Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Sustancia patrón: amprolio puro, clorhidrato de cloruro de 1-[(4-amino-2-propilpirimidin-5-il). metil]-2-picolinio, E 750 (véase el punto 9.2). ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:1999:118:0036:0052:ES:PDF -
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1clorhidrato de cloruro de aminohexiltrimetrilamonio
Maria Elena Martinez
3hidrocloruro cloruro aminohexiltrimetilamonio
Marialba Baez


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hidrocloruro cloruro aminohexiltrimetilamonio


Explanation:
chloride : cloruro
hydrochloride: hidrocloruro
aminohexyltrimethylammonium: aminohexiltrimetilamonio

Sorry, no encontre mas.. Suerte!

Example sentence(s):
  • CLORURO DE HIDROXILAMONIO Hidrocloruro de hidroxilamino Cloruro de hidroxilamino H3NO.HCl Masa molecular: 69.5. Nº CAS 5470-11-1 Nº RTECS NC3675000 ...
  • DIMETHICONE HYDROXYPROPYL TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE | | | 133779-10-9 | | Siliconas y siloxanos, dimetil-, 3-[2-hidroxi-3-(trimetilamonio)propoxi]propilmetil-, cloruros | | Antiestático/acondicionador capilar |
Marialba Baez
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clorhidrato de cloruro de aminohexiltrimetrilamonio


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Sustancia patrón: amprolio puro, clorhidrato de cloruro de 1-[(4-amino-2-propilpirimidin-5-il). metil]-2-picolinio, E 750 (véase el punto 9.2). ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:1999:118:0036:0052:ES:PDF -

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Cifuentes Dowling: Aunque ambas son correctas, me parece más clara tu opción. Corregir "trimetril". Es "trimetil"
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Gloria, se me escapó la r!