KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sewage seeds

Spanish translation: gérmenes de fangos de alcantarillado


19:32 Jan 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sewage seeds
SE trata de una tabla en un lateral aparece sewage seeds, abajo nutrients, debajo aeration of filtrate. Sigue tratandose de pruebas de toxicidad de goma. Este texto tiene 200 páginas...eterno, pero ya estoy acabando. Muchas gracias por la ayuda, de corazón.
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
Spanish translation:gérmenes de fangos de alcantarillado
Explanation:
sugerencia
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gérmenes de fangos de alcantarillado
Pablo Grosschmid
5"Organismos del alcantarillado"
Eliana Owens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gérmenes de fangos de alcantarillado


Explanation:
sugerencia
Suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina La Habana Reyes
1 hr
  -> gracias, Sabina

agree  Juan R. Migoya: o microorganismos... ver http://www.oasisenviro.co.uk/biochemical_oxygen_demand.htm
1 hr
  -> gracias, Juan, correcto

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Organismos del alcantarillado"


Explanation:
Microorganismos tambien es valido.

Eliana Owens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish