KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

potassium ferricyanide

Spanish translation: Ferricianuro de Potasio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potassium ferricyanide
Spanish translation:Ferricianuro de Potasio
Entered by: Sp-EnTranslator

15:57 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: potassium ferricyanide
a component
Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Ferricianuro de Potasio
Explanation:
Ferricianuro de Potasio / Potassium Ferricyanide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-24 16:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.highpurity.com.mx/F1090.htm
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Ferricianuro de Potasio
Maria Luisa Duarte
5ferricianuro potásico
BelkisDV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ferricianuro de Potasio


Explanation:
Ferricianuro de Potasio / Potassium Ferricyanide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-24 16:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.highpurity.com.mx/F1090.htm

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless
6 mins
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  aviloria: En internet encontrarás varios ejemplos válidos
10 mins
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  Carmen Loren: así es, también *potásico*
11 mins
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  Elinor Thomas
21 mins
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  Adriana Adarve
51 mins
  -> Gracias! MLD

agree  elsaque: ok
4 hrs

agree  *Nad*
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ferricianuro potásico


Explanation:
Otra opción:

Zona 10 Photographs - Viradores - Translate this page
... de dos productos: ferricianuro potásico y bromuro potásico. El blanqueador halogenizante ... blanqueador alcalino de ferricianuro potásico y yoduro potásico. Hay otros blanqueadores ...
www.zona10.com.mx/archivos/alternativa/viradores.htm - 82k - Cached

Viradores - Translate this page
... de dos productos: ferricianuro potásico y bromuro potásico. El blanqueador halogenizante ... blanqueador alcalino de ferricianuro potásico y yoduro potásico. Hay otros blanqueadores ...
www.euskalnet.net/carlosgracia/Viradores.html - 118k - Cached

FotoRevista / Técnica fotográfica / Laboratorio - Reveladores fotográficos - Translate this page
Técnicas de laboratorio. Viejas recetas. Virado sepia. Blanqueo: Ferrocianuro potásico 10g, bromuro potásico 10g,. agua 1000cc. Lavado. Monosulfuro sódico 10g, agua 1000cc. Lavado final. Virado azul. Solución 1. Ferricianuro potásico 10g. ... Solución 1. Ferricianuro potásico 10g. Bicromato potásico al 1% l,3cc ...
www.fotorevista.com.ar/Tecnica/Laboratorio/Viejas-Recetas.h... - 12k - Cached


BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4