KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1

Spanish translation: 2-etil-2-(hidroximetil)-1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1
Spanish translation:2-etil-2-(hidroximetil)-1
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

01:29 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: 2-ethyl-2-(hydroxymethyl)-1
MSDS - Componentes peligrosos
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
2-etil-2-(hidroximetil)-1
Explanation:
Falta parte del compuesto, no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-17 01:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si está completo, entonces en lugar de \"metil\" debe decir \"metilo\"

Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +22-etil-2-(hidroximetil)-1
Yvonne Becker
42-etilo-2-(hidroximetilo)-1ingridbram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2-etil-2-(hidroximetil)-1


Explanation:
Falta parte del compuesto, no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-17 01:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si está completo, entonces en lugar de \"metil\" debe decir \"metilo\"



Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lars Bradley: zumba!
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Julio Torres
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2-etilo-2-(hidroximetilo)-1


Explanation:
.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3