KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Maintenance free drive motor

Spanish translation: sistema motríz libre de mantenimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maintenance free drive motor
Spanish translation:sistema motríz libre de mantenimiento
Entered by: Roberto Hall

15:49 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Maintenance free drive motor
Maintenance free drive motor with slipping clutch, rotational speed 100 rpm

(translation about a Rotary Cone Sampler Divider)
Susana Vivas
Argentina
sistema motríz libre de mantenimiento
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motor impulsor/de accionamiento sin mantenimiento
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 +2sistema motríz libre de mantenimiento
Roberto Hall


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maintenance free drive motor
sistema motríz libre de mantenimiento


Explanation:
x

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto)
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Tocayo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maintenance free drive motor
motor impulsor/de accionamiento sin mantenimiento


Explanation:
Supongo que quieres mencionar "motor" como un elemento concreto.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Otro abrazote para vos Tomás, pero este vía aérea!!!!!!!! (es que hace frío para meterse al mar todavía por aquí jaja.)
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias mil Gaby! Un abrazo gordo para allá por vía submarina.

agree  Hector Aires: me gusta más esta respuesta pues con "maintenance free", aparentemente, se refiere al motor.
9 mins
  -> Sí, así lo entiendo yo también. El motor no tiene mantenimiento. ¡Gracias Héctor!