bleach catalyst

Spanish translation: catalizador de blanqueo

English term or phrase:bleach catalyst
Spanish translation:catalizador de blanqueo
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

18:10 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: bleach catalyst
Aparece describiendo un ingrediente de un detergente:

"PAAN and zinc cabonate co-flake - **bleach catalyst** / corrosion inhibitor"

No hay más contexto
Yvonne Becker
catalizador de blanqueo
Explanation:
Creo que es esto.
Selected response from:

Palíndromo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3catalizador de blanqueado
rafw
4 +3catalizador de blanqueo
Palíndromo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
catalizador de blanqueo


Explanation:
Creo que es esto.


    Reference: http://www.inpi.gov.ar/pdf/p020205.pdf
Palíndromo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
14 mins
  -> Gracias, hecdan

agree  Graciela Fondo
28 mins
  -> Gracias, grafondo

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
catalizador de blanqueado


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://eubd1.ugr.es/RIS/RISWEB.ISA#TOPOFREFLIST
rafw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
7 mins

agree  Cesar_U
56 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs