KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

by means of an inline control of the centrifuge performance

Spanish translation: mediante un control en línea del rendimiento/funcionamiento del centrifugador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by means of an inline control of the centrifuge performance
Spanish translation:mediante un control en línea del rendimiento/funcionamiento del centrifugador
Entered by: Sabrina Ciserchia

14:43 Dec 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: by means of an inline control of the centrifuge performance
One of these is to pollute the liquor of the extraction stage with fibres ....( by means............)
It´s a process of a machinery for soy isolate protein
gerarduru
mediante un control en línea del rendimiento/funcionamiento del centrifugador
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mediante un control en línea del rendimiento/funcionamiento del centrifugador
Sabrina Ciserchia
4 +1mediante un dispositivo en línea que controla la eficiencia de la centrífuga
Giovanni Rengifo
4por medio de un control en línea de la (acción/fuerza de) centrifugación
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediante un dispositivo en línea que controla la eficiencia de la centrífuga


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chivi: Points. 4
6 days
  -> That´s very nice of you, Chivi! Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mediante un control en línea del rendimiento/funcionamiento del centrifugador


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: buena
10 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl! :)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias avrvm!

agree  Pilar Esteban
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Chivi: I like most this translation. thanks
5 days
  -> Gracias Chivi

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por medio de un control en línea de la (acción/fuerza de) centrifugación


Explanation:
Así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 497