KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

back-extract

Spanish translation: reextracción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back-extraction
Spanish translation:reextracción
Entered by: Cesar_U

15:58 Dec 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: back-extract
The bases were back-extracted with EtOAc.
Cesar_U
reextracción
Explanation:
back-extraction stage in which the organic extract, separated from the original aqueous solution, is stripped with an aqueous liquid at a temperature which is higher by at least 20.degree. C. than the temperature of the first extraction stage.
Selected response from:

Roberto Sanders
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, la referencia me fue muy útil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reextracción
Roberto Sanders
4obtenidas con
Juan Hernández


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtenidas con


Explanation:
Asi es como lo entiendo. Suerte.

Juan Hernández
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reextracción


Explanation:
back-extraction stage in which the organic extract, separated from the original aqueous solution, is stripped with an aqueous liquid at a temperature which is higher by at least 20.degree. C. than the temperature of the first extraction stage.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4275234.html
Roberto Sanders
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, la referencia me fue muy útil.