KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

breakdown product

Spanish translation: producto de descomposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breakdown product
Spanish translation:producto de descomposición
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:38 Dec 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: breakdown product
'...In the particular example of trifluoroiodomethane, one of the important breakdown products is trifluoromethane, which is formed by the substitution of hydrogen for iodine in the CF3I molecule...'
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
producto de descomposición
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 15,600 for "productos de descomposición".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Henry this was urgent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1producto de descomposición
Henry Hinds
5producto de degradación
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producto de descomposición


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 15,600 for "productos de descomposición".

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Thank you Henry this was urgent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nanni
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriela.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto de degradación


Explanation:
Es otra forma de decirlo en el ámbito químico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 7 mins (2005-12-22 12:46:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 18.200 de "productos de degradacion". (0,26 segundos)

MedlinePlus Enciclopedia Médica: Productos de la degradación de la ...
Es un examen que mide los productos de degradación de la fibrina en la sangre,
los cuales se presentan cuando los coágulos se disuelven. ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/ spanish/ency/article/003655.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

E-PrintsUCM - Efecto de los productos de degradación originados en ...
Estos productos (ácidos alifáticos, productos de degradación de azúcares y compuestos
... En este trabajo se han identificado los productos de degradación ...
www.ucm.es/eprints/4804/ - 17k - 20 Dic 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218