KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

anhydrous granular

Spanish translation: granular anhidro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anhydrous granular
Spanish translation:granular anhidro
Entered by: Egmont

14:12 Feb 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: anhydrous granular
Sodium sulphate: anydrous granular (BDH)
Silvana García Calabria
granular anhidro
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 11:35:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición, si me necesitases nuevamente.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2granular anhidro
Egmont
5deshidratado granulado
Monica Colangelo
4 +1granular anhidroso
Paulina Gómez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
granular anhidro


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 11:35:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición, si me necesitases nuevamente.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jm_orea: Yo diría granular anhidro. Desde luego nunca anhidroso, ya que se refiere a "sin agua"; en química se usa siempre anhidro.
22 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxx30169
22 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
granular anhidroso


Explanation:
o anhidroso en gránulos
Necesita el sufijo oso

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydée González
1 min

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deshidratado granulado


Explanation:
Tengo años de experiencia en laboratorios de productos opoterápicos y éstas son las palabras exactas que se utilizan y en ese orden

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36