KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

mesitylenesulfonate

Spanish translation: mesitilénsulfonato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mesitylenesulfonate
Spanish translation:mesitilénsulfonato
Entered by: Rodolfo Frei

15:07 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / farmacia
English term or phrase: mesitylenesulfonate
Esla traducción de una patente en Argentina
Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
mesitilénsulfonato
Explanation:
También puede ser traducido así. Espero te sirva.
Selected response from:

Jessica Barreto
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jessica por tu precisa y correcta respuesta!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mesitilénsulfonato
Jessica Barreto
4 +1sulfonato de mesitileno
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulfonato de mesitileno


Explanation:
PDF] (Acts whose publication is obligatory) COMMISSION DIRECTIVE 98/98 ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
ES: sulfonato de (4-metilfenil)mesitileno ... EN: (4-methylphenyl)mesitylenesulfonate. FR: sulfonate de (4-mthylphnyl)msitylne ...
ecb.jrc.cec.eu.int/DOCUMENTS/Classification-Labelling/ATPS_OF_DIRECTIVE_67-548-EEC/25th_ATP.pdf - Páginas similares

Para mostrarle los resultados más pertinentes


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Mayen: Me gusta más en ese orden, aunque los dos son posibles
1 hr
  -> Gracias Pablo

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesitilénsulfonato


Explanation:
También puede ser traducido así. Espero te sirva.

Jessica Barreto
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Jessica por tu precisa y correcta respuesta!!