KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Do not take internally

Spanish translation: No ingerir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do not take internally
Spanish translation:No ingerir
Entered by: elsaque

09:05 Nov 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Safety and Health Protection
English term or phrase: Do not take internally
something to prevent hazards
elsaque
No ingerir
Explanation:
Otra forma que se suele utilizar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2006-11-26 12:26:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias!
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
No tenía más información, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3No ingerir
Laura Iglesias
4 +2sólo para uso externo
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do not take internally
sólo para uso externo


Explanation:
Así lo ponen los laboratorios en español.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-25 09:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si quieres usar la oración negativa: "No ingerir este producto".

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Silviantonia

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: perfecto.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafa

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
do not take internally
No ingerir


Explanation:
Otra forma que se suele utilizar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2006-11-26 12:26:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias!


Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
No tenía más información, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Henry!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Roxana!

agree  Sp-EnTranslator: inclusive...¡No ingerir! (a lo mejor es una perogrullada mía, pero no pude resistirme).
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia!