KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

grinding aids

Spanish translation: Ayudas para la trituración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grinding aids
Spanish translation:Ayudas para la trituración
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:18 Nov 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Concrete industry
English term or phrase: grinding aids
Creo que se trata de algún tipo de aditivo pero no estoy segura

Les dejo el contexto:

XXX presented an overview about the current project for Grindig Aids from the BU concrete. A missing Global Project Manager and very unclear objectives in terms of what kind of raw materials are needed make the contribution of Procurement very difficult.

Muchas gracias por la ayuda
Cecilia Docón
ayudas para la trituración
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
I think this option will do. Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4productos para (procesos de) trituraciónnahuelhuapi
3ayudas para la trituraciónDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ayudas para la trituración


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.inti.gov.ar/cirsoc/pdf/publicom/Terminologiahormi...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
I think this option will do. Thanks!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos para (procesos de) trituración


Explanation:
Para mí es eso.

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Сергей Лузан, Dolores Vázquez, nahuelhuapi