KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

spray coating

Spanish translation: recubrimiento por atomización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spray coating
Spanish translation:recubrimiento por atomización
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

21:04 Nov 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: spray coating
Buenas tardes.
Estoy traduciendo unas especificaciones de distintas sustancias químicas. En la sección Perfil cromatográfico me aparece lo siguiente:
Carrier gas: Nitrogen for chromatography R
Flow rate: 22 cm/s
Segregation ratio: 1:50
*Spray coating": 0,5 
Desde ya , muchas gracias
Débora D'Eramo
United States
recubrimiento por atomización
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-23 21:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bdi-deutschland-liefert.de/cl/sid.php?PHPSESSID=4...
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recubrimiento por atomización
Yaotl Altan
4 +1revestimiento por atomización
Robin Levey
4recubrimiento por rociado
David Russi
4capa de aerosolnahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recubrimiento por atomización


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-23 21:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bdi-deutschland-liefert.de/cl/sid.php?PHPSESSID=4...

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 247
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
1 min
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Ivan Nieves
13 mins
  -> Grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recubrimiento por rociado


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capa de aerosol


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revestimiento por atomización


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad ...

Revestimiento por atomización térmica para metales : Kompass.es - [ Translate this page ]Encuentre le lista de sociedades españolas proponierdo productos en el sector Revestimiento por atomización térmica para metales con ayuda del anuario ...
www.kompass.es/anuario-producto-empresa/revestimiento-por-a... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Ivan Contreras
1 hr