KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

transients or intermittent users

Spanish translation: usuarios transitorios o intermitentes


18:12 Nov 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / groundwater
English term or phrase: transients or intermittent users
Two types of public water system exist: one serves residents and others serves transient or intermittent users.
xxxannyale
Spanish translation:usuarios transitorios o intermitentes
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Feigola
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usuarios transientes o temporales
Mirtha Grotewold
4usuarios transitorios o discontinuos
Yaotl Altan
4usuarios transitorios o intermitentesFeigola


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usuarios transitorios o intermitentes


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude


    Reference: http://www.csj.gob.sv/leyes.nsf/ef438004d40bd5dd862564520073...
Feigola
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usuarios transitorios o discontinuos


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 247
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usuarios transientes o temporales


Explanation:
Son usuarios provisionales, temporales, no permanentes

Mirtha Grotewold
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10