KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

good protection

Spanish translation: protección efectiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good protection
Spanish translation:protección efectiva
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

17:38 Nov 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / the text is about groundwater
English term or phrase: good protection
Although contaminants leves provide good protection to all conusmers regardless of the amount of water ingested.
xxxannyale
protección efectiva
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2BUENA PROTECCIÓN
Sergio Gaymer
4 +2protección efectiva
Darío Zozaya
4buena barrera de protecciónnahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
BUENA PROTECCIÓN


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Sí, Buena Protección, no veo otra.
2 mins
  -> gracias Marina, que tengas un lindo día

agree  Mirtha Grotewold
22 hrs
  -> gracias Mirthis, que tengas un buén día

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
protección efectiva


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: una.....
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Leticia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buena barrera de protección


Explanation:
---

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50