dilong

Spanish translation: los materiales de amida con cadenas de dos longitudes...

English term or phrase:Dilong chain amide materials
Spanish translation:los materiales de amida con cadenas de dos longitudes...
Entered by: mónica alfonso

14:16 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: dilong
Dilong chain amide materials are used as fabric softening agents.
lifo
los materiales de amida con cadenas de dos longitudes...
Explanation:
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los materiales de amida con cadenas de dos longitudes...
mónica alfonso
2cadenas (tipo) dilong
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cadenas (tipo) dilong


Explanation:
Nunca lo hab¨ªa o¨ªdo. Puede ser un tipo de cadenas, basadas en un nombre propio. S¨®lo tengo referencias en ingl¨¦s. Espero que te ayude

NDRL Radiation Chemistry Data Center -- Current Papers in ... - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... Preparation, structure and photochromic properties of dilong-chain alkyl
group Dawson type molybdophosphoric acid multicomposite films. ...
allen.rad.nd.edu/recent_papers/2002/bwl0213.htm - 20k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

¸÷λÏÈÉú - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... (332). Studies on the Preparation, Structure and Properties of Dilong-chain
Alkyl Group Rare Earth Heteropoly Compounds LB Films. ...
202.127.145.69/chub/hxxb/Acon5903.htm - 31k -


OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los materiales de amida con cadenas de dos longitudes...


Explanation:
Suerte!!

mónica alfonso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan: me suena mas como de "doble longitud" o de "longitud dual"
16 mins