KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Anisyl acetate, para-

Spanish translation: Para-acetato de anisilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anisyl Acetate, para-
Spanish translation:Para-acetato de anisilo
Entered by: Paola Prodan

21:59 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Anisyl acetate, para-
It is only a list of technical terms, without context.

I suppose it is: Acetato de para-anisilo, but I cannot find this phrase in Spanish.
Paola Prodan
Argentina
para-acetato de anisilo
Explanation:
o paraacetato ...
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda! Que tengas buen día. PVP
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5para-acetato de anisilo
Pablo Grosschmid
4acetato de anisilo, para-
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anisyl acetate, para-
acetato de anisilo, para-


Explanation:
Cosmética - [ Translate this page ]
... ACETATO DE RESORCINA, ETHER DIMETILICO DE RESORCINA, MONOBENZOATO DE SALICILALDEHIDO
SANDALO, ACEITE DE MADERA DE SANTALILO, ACETATO DE ANISILO, SANTALOL SODIO ...
www.usp.com.mx/espanol/cosmetica/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

productos químicos para cosméticos, perfumería, jabones y ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Alcohol anísico para productos de tocador y detergentes. Acetato
de anisilo para productos de tocador y detergentes. Benzopirrol ...
products.kompass.com/ .../index.php - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Indice Alfabético da Pauta [ Ab - Al] - [ Translate this page ]
... Acetato de alfa-tocoferilo, 2936. Acetato de alumínio, 2915. Acetato de amilo,
2915. Acetato de anisilo, 2915. Acetato de benzilo, 2915. Acetato de butilo,
2915. ...
www.alfandegas.org.mz/indp_ab.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] COMISIÓN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. L 84/1 ES Diario Oficial de las Comunidades Europeas 27.3.1999
II (Actos cuya publicación no es una condición para su aplicabilidad ...
europa.eu.int/comm/food/fs/sfp/ addit_flavor/flav02_es.pdf - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anisyl acetate, para-
para-acetato de anisilo


Explanation:
o paraacetato ...

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda! Que tengas buen día. PVP