KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Dimethyldihydrofuranolone, 2,5-

Spanish translation: 2,5-Dimetildihidrofuranolona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dimethyldihydrofuranolone, 2,5-
Spanish translation:2,5-Dimetildihidrofuranolona
Entered by: Paola Prodan

22:05 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Dimethyldihydrofuranolone, 2,5-
Glossary of terms without context.

I cannot find this word.
Paola Prodan
Argentina
2,5-dimetildihidrofuranolona
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Nuevamente muchas gracias por tu ayuda! Saludos desde Argentina. PVP
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
52,5-dimetildihidrofuranolona
Pablo Grosschmid
4dimetildehidrofurano...
karin förster handley


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimetildehidrofurano...


Explanation:
todos estos componentes los encontrarás enseguida en Google, juntos o separados. Lo que falta ahora es encontrar el final. Es un aditivo permitido para el tabaco de los cigarrillos (en el Reino Unido) Espero que te sirva.


karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimethyldihydrofuranolone, 2,5-
2,5-dimetildihidrofuranolona


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Nuevamente muchas gracias por tu ayuda! Saludos desde Argentina. PVP