KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

external organic coating

Spanish translation: recubrimiento orgánico externo

English term or phrase:external organic coating
Spanish translation:recubrimiento orgánico externo
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

02:23 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: external organic coating
se trata de revestimiento externo con compuestos orgánicos o de revestimiento externo orgánico?

External organic coating for corrosion protection or buried or immersed pipelines used in conjunction with cathodic protection – Tapes and shrinkable materials;
...recubrimiento orgánico externo...
Un abrazo.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5...recubrimiento orgánico externo...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3cubierta orgánica externa
Armando Pattroni



2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cubierta orgánica externa

mi opinión

Armando Pattroni
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...recubrimiento orgánico externo...

Un abrazo.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7