KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

over-the-weir organic entrainment

Spanish translation: arrastre orgánico sobre el vertedero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over-the-weir organic entrainment
Spanish translation:arrastre orgánico sobre el vertedero
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

18:31 Feb 7, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Proceso químico
English term or phrase: over-the-weir organic entrainment
A company has been requested to reduce the "over-the-weir" organic entrainment. I do not understand what kind of organic entrainment this is.
Fernando Garetto
Chile
arrastre orgánico sobre el vertedero
Explanation:
Sugerencia
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arrastre orgánico sobre el vertedero
Paulo Gasques
1arrastre orgánico por aliviadero
Neil Ashby


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
arrastre orgánico por aliviadero


Explanation:
What's the process?

Neil Ashby
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrastre orgánico sobre el vertedero


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.