KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

copolymerized alkane oxides

Spanish translation: óxidos de alcanos copolimerizados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copolymerized alkane oxides
Spanish translation:óxidos de alcanos copolimerizados
Entered by: Ana Juliá

15:55 Oct 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: copolymerized alkane oxides
Active ingredients described on a product composition label.
Hector Schoo
Oxidos de alcanos copolimerizados
Explanation:
PDF] 037 Yuccah.cdr
... Extractos de 80% Oxidos de alcanos copolimerizados (surfactante no iónico) 20% Use guantes y mascarilla y lávese bien las manos después de aplicar. ...
www.phcmexico.com.mx/pdfs/agentes/yuccah.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-07 15:58:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Óxidos, con acento, claro.
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Oxidos de alcanos copolimerizados
Ana Juliá
3 +1óxidos de alcanos copolimerizados
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Oxidos de alcanos copolimerizados


Explanation:
PDF] 037 Yuccah.cdr
... Extractos de 80% Oxidos de alcanos copolimerizados (surfactante no iónico) 20% Use guantes y mascarilla y lávese bien las manos después de aplicar. ...
www.phcmexico.com.mx/pdfs/agentes/yuccah.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-07 15:58:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Óxidos, con acento, claro.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Eso eso. O tecladinho mais rápido de ProZ! :-)
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Fabricio!

agree  rhandler: La búsqueda de ejemplos no te tomó demasiado tiempo. Muy bien!
10 mins
  -> Esta vez, no. Gracias :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
óxidos de alcanos copolimerizados


Explanation:
Shooting in the dark, but sounds quite feasible. Good luck!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Villegas
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Caro!