KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Whey

Spanish translation: suero (de la leche)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Whey
Spanish translation:suero (de la leche)
Entered by: xxxOso

19:12 Oct 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Whey
Whey
Mauricio Vurgait
suero (de la leche)
Explanation:
Hola Mauricio,
Según el Simon & Schuster's Dictionary©.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proteina de suero/proteina whey
Marina Torroja
4suero (de la leche)
xxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suero (de la leche)


Explanation:
Hola Mauricio,
Según el Simon & Schuster's Dictionary©.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whey
proteina de suero/proteina whey


Explanation:
Así lo encontré en muchs páginas. También utilizan el término en inglés.
Suerte

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16