KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

fire burst

Spanish translation: Explosión con llamas/Llamaradas de una explosión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fire burst
Spanish translation:Explosión con llamas/Llamaradas de una explosión
Entered by: Ana Juliá

12:52 Aug 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: fire burst
REVERSE OCEAN ARIAL MONTAGE, ***FIRE BURST***, BRIDGE AND CITY SCAPE BY NIGHT

En el guion de una película, para describir una escena
Ana Juliá
Spain
Explosión con llamas.
Explanation:
El texto es descriptivo y corto.
Selected response from:

Daniel Carrion
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estallido de fuegoBubo Coromandus
4 +1explosión de fuego
Rosario Segatori
4Explosión
Carla_am
3 +1Explosión con llamas.
Daniel Carrion


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Explosión con llamas.


Explanation:
El texto es descriptivo y corto.

Daniel Carrion
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas: Quizás pondría "llamarada"...
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
explosión de fuego


Explanation:
My suggestion...

Rosario Segatori
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estallido de fuego


Explanation:
Ejemplos de su uso:

http://www.google.es/search?gbv=2&hl=es&q="estallido de fueg...

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OSWALDO MESIAS: de acuerdo con el texto fuente
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Oswaldo, ¡feliz fin de semana! :-) Deborah

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Explosión


Explanation:
yo lo dejaría simplemente así.

Carla_am
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8