KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

storage lights and breezeway lights

Spanish translation: luices de los corredores techados y de los depòsitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage lights and breezeway lights
Spanish translation:luices de los corredores techados y de los depòsitos
Entered by: Patricia Baldwin

05:22 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Film & TV = Cinema
English term or phrase: storage lights and breezeway lights
Check all lights including breezeway lights and storage lights
xxxUNISON
luices de lso pasillos techados y de los depòsitos
Explanation:
breezeway,
a roofed, open pasageway between two structures.
Selected response from:

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Grading comment
Perdón por la demora. Me gustó luces de los depósitos. Para storage prefiero usar corredores. Mil gracias y saludos desde argentina.
Marcelo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5luces de pasillos exteriores y de los trasteroslincasanova
4luices de lso pasillos techados y de los depòsitos
Patricia Baldwin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
luces de pasillos exteriores y de los trasteros


Explanation:
breezeways are walkway sections between buildings..

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witty
20 mins

agree  VRN
50 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 hr

agree  montano
5 hrs

agree  Manuel Garcia
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luices de lso pasillos techados y de los depòsitos


Explanation:
breezeway,
a roofed, open pasageway between two structures.

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Perdón por la demora. Me gustó luces de los depósitos. Para storage prefiero usar corredores. Mil gracias y saludos desde argentina.
Marcelo