KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

I am not what you think I am

Spanish translation: No soy como tú piensas // lo que tú piensas/crees


19:36 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: I am not what you think I am
philosophy
Alejandra
Spanish translation:No soy como tú piensas // lo que tú piensas/crees
Explanation:
Se puede tomar en ambos sentidos.
:)
Selected response from:

xxxdawn39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4No soy como tú piensas // lo que tú piensas/creesxxxdawn39
5 +2No soy lo que tú crees (short)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +2no soy quien crees que soy
Ltemes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i am not what you think i am
no soy quien crees que soy


Explanation:
una posibilidad... suerte!

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Sabine Senn
6 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Clara Fuentes
41 mins
  -> gracias, Clara

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
No soy como tú piensas // lo que tú piensas/crees


Explanation:
Se puede tomar en ambos sentidos.
:)

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
1 min
  -> muchas gracias, Alfredo. Un cordial saludo :)

agree  Sandy T: sip. Saludos
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Cielos. De nuevo, que tengas un buen día :)

agree  Cristina Canivell
14 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo, Cristina. Un cordial saludo :)

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
1 day4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Inés. Que te vaya bonito :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i am not what you think i am
No soy lo que tú crees (short)


Explanation:
(Yo)no soy lo que crees que soy... Buena suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: buen día, Gabriel :)
11 hrs
  -> Buenos días, igualmente. Por acá son las 5:07 am (ET - New York)... ¿Dónde estás tú?

agree  Irene Caporale
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Irene.