KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

"short film loops"

Spanish translation: proyección repetida de cortos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"short film loops"
Spanish translation:proyección repetida de cortos
Entered by: Maria Teijido

14:42 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / ++++
English term or phrase: "short film loops"
+++++++++
luchi
Argentina
proyección repetida de cortos
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maria Teijido
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proyección repetida de cortosMaria Teijido
5cortometrajes
Juan L Lozano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proyección repetida de cortos


Explanation:
..

Maria Teijido
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
10 days
  -> gracias lazu

agree  Gabriela Mejías: for sure! I translated film scripts and had to look up a lot about this topic!
33 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
short film loops
cortometrajes


Explanation:
such as documentaries, and the like. Short-length films

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4