KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

dumb fuck like a P.D.

Spanish translation: estúpido inútil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dumb fuck
Spanish translation:estúpido inútil
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:59 Oct 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Conversation
English term or phrase: dumb fuck like a P.D.
Parte de una conversación en una película

Come on over here, unzip me,
pull out my inner child...

Bite it hard
and bite it thick.

- Fuck you!
- No, fuck you!


Dumb fuck like that P.D.
How's that make you feel,
Freddy?
Ana Brassara
estúpido inútil
Explanation:
Urban Dictionary
1. Dumb Fuck
Someone who is extremely dumb and is a try hard
OXFORD SUPERLEX
DUMB = estúpido, bobo, tonto
suerte!

Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Maldito idiota como...
Marina Torroja
5estúpido inútil
Ivannia Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dumb fuck like a p.d.
estúpido inútil


Explanation:
Urban Dictionary
1. Dumb Fuck
Someone who is extremely dumb and is a try hard
OXFORD SUPERLEX
DUMB = estúpido, bobo, tonto
suerte!



Ivannia Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dumb fuck like a p.d.
Maldito idiota como...


Explanation:
American Slang Dictionary: dumb: stupid, mentally sluggish.
a ver si te parece esto.

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9