KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

film review programs

Spanish translation: programas de crítica cinematográfica


12:26 Sep 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: film review programs
film review programs
chani
Spanish translation:programas de crítica cinematográfica
Explanation:
por lo menos en España.
Selected response from:

mjnmc
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4programas de crítica cinematográficamjnmc
5programas de reseñas de películasLuis Latoja
4programas de reseñas cinematográficas
Carmen Gahn
4programas de critica de cine
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas de critica de cine


Explanation:
Ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
programas de crítica cinematográfica


Explanation:
por lo menos en España.

mjnmc
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Vidal
9 mins

agree  xxxlefki
13 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs

agree  Camara
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programas de reseñas de películas


Explanation:
También, reseñas cinematográficas

Luis

Luis Latoja

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas de reseñas cinematográficas


Explanation:
Así como reseñas literarias. Luck!

Carmen Gahn
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish