KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Override Capability

Spanish translation: capacidad de anulación, cancelación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Override Capability
Spanish translation:capacidad de anulación, cancelación
Entered by: Egmont

20:22 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Override Capability
Channels can be either Intelligent or Non Intelligent. They can also have an Override capability or not
Johana Paineman
capacidad de anulación, cancelación
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacidad de anulación, cancelación
Egmont
5capacidad de negociación
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
override capability
capacidad de negociación


Explanation:
En el caso de que prefieras capacidades prefijadas localmente en lugar de capacidades negociadas, aunque el vecino remoto envíe Negociación de Capacidades, si el vecino se configura con override-capability, bgpd ignorará las capacidades recibidas y establecerá sesión con las configuradas localmente.




    Reference: http://www.eduangi.com/quagga/quagga-es-9.html
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
override capability
capacidad de anulación, cancelación


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Osovnikar
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-)