KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

traveller

Spanish translation: registro de andanza o viaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traveller
Spanish translation:registro de andanza o viaje
Entered by: Celina Haddad

22:57 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: traveller
¿Cómo traducirína ustedes "travller" en este contexto?
If, during the process of manufacturing or repairing (servicing) a product, that product fails an assembly, inspection(audit) or test, the defect that caused that failure must be identified and then recorded (usually on a "traveller").Thanks for your help!!!
Celina Haddad
registro de andanza o viaje
Explanation:
En el contexto,travellers log,registro o bitagora
Selected response from:

carlie602
Grading comment
Este es lo que más me convencio "registro de viaje"
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5viajera
Ernesto de Lara
4bitácora
Giovanni Rengifo
3guía
luzia fortes
3registro de andanza o viajecarlie602
3programaGabo Pena


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-05-16 23:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

programa \"Traveller\"- sistema de envios

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guía


Explanation:
Quality Assurance Records

Quality Assurance Records shall be maintained on all processing and inspection in accordance with customer requirements and this quality system. Records shall be kept on file for a minimum of (7) seven years and shall include the following:

1. shop traveller with any special instruction sheets attached


    Reference: http://www.eskimo.com/~delvest/quality_control.htm
luzia fortes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bitácora


Explanation:
Tal vez proviene de "traveller´s log"?

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registro de andanza o viaje


Explanation:
En el contexto,travellers log,registro o bitagora

carlie602
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Este es lo que más me convencio "registro de viaje"
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viajera


Explanation:
se trata de una "orden viajera", en la que la documentaci¢n de la orden "viaja" con el producto. Toda operaci¢n se registra en la orden viajera a fin de contar con informaci¢n sobre el estado del producto en planta.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189