KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Your device has a problem for running PlaysFor Sure

Spanish translation: su dispositivo tiene problemas al ejecutar PlayFor Sure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your device has a problem for running PlaysFor Sure
Spanish translation:su dispositivo tiene problemas al ejecutar PlayFor Sure
Entered by: Joaquim Siles-Borràs

21:13 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / MP3
English term or phrase: Your device has a problem for running PlaysFor Sure
Es un mensaje que aparece en un MP3 (es parte del software).

PlaysForSurer se queda tal cual. Pero no acabo de entender el "for" en medio del mensaje.
¿El dispositivo tiene un problema causado por el modo PlaysForSure, o el dispositivo tiene problemas para que se pueda seleccionar el PFS?
Alguien puede ayudarme con esta frase?
Saludos y gracias
Quim
Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
su dispositivo tiene problemas al ejecutar PlayFor Sure
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras respuestas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2su dispositivo tiene problemas al ejecutar PlayFor Sure
VRN
4 +1su dispositivo presenta un problema al correr el PlaysFor SureGustavo Caldas
4su dispositivo/equipo no es compatible con PlaysFor Sure
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4ver explicacion
Veronica Martinez Lozada


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your device has a problem for running playsfor sure
su dispositivo presenta un problema al correr el PlaysFor Sure


Explanation:
...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada: para correr el PlaysFor Sure
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your device has a problem for running playsfor sure
ver explicacion


Explanation:
tiene problemas para hacerlo funcionar



Veronica Martinez Lozada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
your device has a problem for running playsfor sure
su dispositivo tiene problemas al ejecutar PlayFor Sure


Explanation:
Otra opción

VRN
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras respuestas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm+kvw

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your device has a problem for running playsfor sure
su dispositivo/equipo no es compatible con PlaysFor Sure


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que, si tiene problemas para que "corra" la aplicación, es que no es compatible.

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66