KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

schedule

Spanish translation: lista, programa, plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:schedule
Spanish translation:lista, programa, plan
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:40 Dec 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: schedule
"a schedule is a set of extra dimensions associated with a particular database cell"
natalia
lista, programa, plan
Explanation:
En este caso lista.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Programa
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4 +1lista, programa, plan
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista, programa, plan


Explanation:
En este caso lista.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Programa


Explanation:
Oracle (lider mundial en bases de datos) lo traduce como "programa".

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Fukuda: De acuerdo, tambien lo he leido antes.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias