KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

to bring the dialogue back into focus (¿establecer de nuevo el enfoque)

Spanish translation: restablecer el enfoque sobre el diálogo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to bring the dialogue back into focus
Spanish translation:restablecer el enfoque sobre el diálogo
Entered by: Egmont

11:07 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: to bring the dialogue back into focus (¿establecer de nuevo el enfoque)
TWAIN dialogue goes behind the StarBoard Software screen.

The dialogue boxes of some TWAIN drivers can lose focus and become hidden behind the StarBoard Software window. If the TWAIN dialogue becomes hidden, press Alt+Tab to bring the TWAIN dialogue back into focus on top of the StarBoard Software window.

El cuadro de diálogo TWAIN se oculta detrás de la pantalla del software StarBoard.

Los cuadros de diálogo de algunos controladores TWAIN pueden perder enfoque y ocultarse detrás de la ventana del software StarBoard. Si el cuadro de diálogo TWAIN se oculta, presione Alt + Tabulador para establecer de nuevo el enfoque del diálogo TWAIN en la parte superior de la ventana del software Starboard.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
restablecer el enfoque sobre el diálogo
Explanation:
++++ enfoque o centro de atención
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4re-establish visibility
Ronnie McKee
4restablecer el enfoque sobre el diálogo
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to bring the dialogue back into focus
restablecer el enfoque sobre el diálogo


Explanation:
++++ enfoque o centro de atención

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-establish visibility


Explanation:
engish to spanish or spanish to english?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-02 12:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to re-establish visibility of the dialogue box

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English