KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

character set designation

Spanish translation: designación del conjunto/grupo de caracteres inválida/no válida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:character set designation
Spanish translation:designación del conjunto/grupo de caracteres inválida/no válida
Entered by: Egmont

16:43 Sep 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / MS Exchange
English term or phrase: character set designation
An invalid character set designation was detected in the MIME of the MessageSend request. The request could not be completed.

¿designación de conjunto de caracteres? :S

Muchas gcs! ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
designación del conjunto/grupo de caracteres inválida/no válida
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1designación del conjunto/grupo de caracteres inválida/no válida
Egmont
4designación de juego de caracteresjosemarrase


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invalid character set designation
designación del conjunto/grupo de caracteres inválida/no válida


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designación de juego de caracteres


Explanation:
eso..

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24