KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

shortcut (about software)

Spanish translation: acceso directo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shortcut (about software)
Spanish translation:acceso directo
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

21:20 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Commands
English term or phrase: shortcut (about software)
Hellooooo

Anything better than 'atajo'?


Thaaaanks
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
acceso directo
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-09-08 21:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://clic.xtec.es/es/jclic/faqjclic.htm
http://www.portalfox.com/index.php?name=News&file=article&si...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-08 21:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alkon.com.ar/pc/guias/241_guia_de_instalacion_de_...
http://www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/recursos/tesoros/hey/...
Selected response from:

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Grading comment
Éste es el que se utiliza en Windows, es cierto
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7acceso directo
Luisa Ramos, CT
3tecla aceleradora/acelerador
Maryán López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecla aceleradora/acelerador


Explanation:
No sé si tendrá mucho sentido para tí, conoces mejor el contexto, espero te ayude

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
acceso directo


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-09-08 21:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://clic.xtec.es/es/jclic/faqjclic.htm
http://www.portalfox.com/index.php?name=News&file=article&si...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-08 21:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alkon.com.ar/pc/guias/241_guia_de_instalacion_de_...
http://www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/recursos/tesoros/hey/...



    Reference: http://www.jdejuegos.com/x/faqs/faq_shortcut.htm
Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Éste es el que se utiliza en Windows, es cierto
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Gaytan: Estoy de acuerdo con Luisa
2 mins
  -> Gracias, pgaytan

agree  Egmont: www.microsoft.com
1 hr
  -> Gracias como siempre, Egmont

agree  Irina Dicovsky: Totalmente de acuerdo. www.microsoft.com/windows2000/es/server/help/win_fcab_creat...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Irina

agree  rtorres
1 hr
  -> Gracias, rtorres

agree  Valeria Vitale: De acuerdo. Saludos.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Valeria

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
10 hrs
  -> Agradecida, Joaquim

agree  Sergi Callau
10 hrs
  -> Te lo agrdezco, Sergi