KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

isolate to

Spanish translation: circunscriba el problema a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:isolate to
Spanish translation:circunscriba el problema a
Entered by: German Gonzalez

10:16 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: isolate to
contexto:

If necessary, isolate the problem to the data source rejecting the request (see the Troubleshooting Guide)
and take the recovery action appropiate to that data source.
Angel Llacuna
Spain
circunscriba el problema a
Explanation:
suerte, es una opción
Selected response from:

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5circunscriba el problema a
German Gonzalez
4Si hace falta, aisle el problema hasta encontrar la fuente de datos que rechaza la solicitud (ver...
Ignacio Urrutia
4aislar... (ver explicación)
Maika Vicente Navarro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aislar... (ver explicación)


Explanation:
Si es necesario, aisle el problema de la fuente de datos que rechaza .....

Es una opción, espero que te sirva de ayuda

Maika Vicente Navarro
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
circunscriba el problema a


Explanation:
suerte, es una opción

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Inglada
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
52 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marta Riosalido
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  arusso
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Yaotl Altan
5 hrs
  -> gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si hace falta, aisle el problema hasta encontrar la fuente de datos que rechaza la solicitud (ver...


Explanation:


Ignacio Urrutia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16