KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

intuitive user guidance

Spanish translation: ayuda intuitiva (para el usuario)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intuitive user guidance
Spanish translation:ayuda intuitiva (para el usuario)
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

14:16 Mar 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: intuitive user guidance
simple operating: integrated PC with keyboard, touch pad and graphic monitor, Windows XP software with graphic display of measurement results, live pictures and intuitive user guidance, floppy disc drive and CD-RW for data transfer
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
ayuda intuitiva (para el usuario)
Explanation:
Yo simplemente diría "ayuda intuitiva", ya que se presupone que es para el usuario.
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ayuda intuitiva (para el usuario)
Rosa Rubio
4guía/orientación intuitiva del usuario
Egmont
3orientación intuitiva para el usuarioMAG


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía/orientación intuitiva del usuario


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orientación intuitiva para el usuario


Explanation:
.

MAG
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ayuda intuitiva (para el usuario)


Explanation:
Yo simplemente diría "ayuda intuitiva", ya que se presupone que es para el usuario.

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro
2 hrs
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  megane_wang: "Ayuda intuitiva"
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Matías Valenzuela
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!