KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

anchor link

Spanish translation: vínculos de anclaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anchor link
Spanish translation:vínculos de anclaje
Entered by: Ana Brassara

03:36 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / warranty after software delivery
English term or phrase: anchor link
Context: Warranty information. Anchor links. List of links. (subhead) 1. Limited warranty for XX hardware products. (U.S. only). (subhead) 2. What is covered by...
ami zulle
Argentina
vínculos de anclaje
Explanation:
[PDF]
Proceso de Trabajo para la optimización De Paginas Web en ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
punta a la otra sin dificultad, enlaces rotos o problemas desalentaran y bajaran el ... Textos o vínculos de anclaje o “Anchor Links” también deberían ser ...
www.fullcad.com/SEOpackage&rates_ES.pdf -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Enlace
megane_wang
5enlance ancla o enlace interno
German Gonzalez
3 +1vínculos de anclaje
Ana Brassara
3vínculos de hipertextocaro1504


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vínculos de anclaje


Explanation:
[PDF]
Proceso de Trabajo para la optimización De Paginas Web en ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
punta a la otra sin dificultad, enlaces rotos o problemas desalentaran y bajaran el ... Textos o vínculos de anclaje o “Anchor Links” también deberían ser ...
www.fullcad.com/SEOpackage&rates_ES.pdf -

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlance ancla o enlace interno


Explanation:
También enlaces


Example sentence(s):
  • http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hiperenlace

    Reference: http://es.tldp.org/Manuales-LuCAS/doc-curso-html/doc-curso-h...
    Reference: http://www.wikilearning.com/anclas_o_enlaces_internos-wkccp-...
German Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vínculos de hipertexto


Explanation:
<a ... </a>

caro1504

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Enlace


Explanation:
...y nada más.

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 38