International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

records

Spanish translation: registros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:records
Spanish translation:registros
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:39 May 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: records
Aparece en varias partes del texto:
14. There are 3 possible extensions :
DBF : DBase File. If you want to export records in Excel, use this extension.
TXT : TeXT file. This is text file where the columns are delimited by a TAB.
ASC : ASCii file. This is text file where the columns are delimited by a comma

16. The Edit menu offers the following commands:
Copy Copies data from the document to the clipboard.
Select All Select records.
Unselect All Unselect records.
Invert Selection Invert the selection of records.

P.S. Registros?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Registros, sí
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
gracias:)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Registros, sí
Leonardo Parachú
4archivosAisel
4registros
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Registros, sí


Explanation:
Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias:)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
2 mins
  -> ty Yvette

agree  Gustavo Garrido
3 mins
  -> ty gustavo

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra: right on!
4 mins
  -> ty Rufino

agree  Marisa Pavan
18 mins
  -> ty Maripa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registros


Explanation:
Sin ninguna duda. Algunas referencias (sorry, la primera está en portugués)

Your search: "registros"+DBF+TXT Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 255 | Next 20 >


Baixaki :: Downloads
... Recortar, Copiar e Colar, Campos ou Registros. * Compara arquivos DBF entre si.
* Registra os ... Importa e Exporta nos formatos: DBF->TXT, TXT->DBF e DBF->DBF ...
http://baixaki.ig.com.br/sabermais.asp?cod=5167


IV
... todos los registros (campo Descrip) que se encuentren en esta dbf para la tabla correspondiente.
Luego se genera en el archivo de salida (dmsbb.txt) la línea ...
http://www.dmsbb.freehosting.net/punto4.htm


www.guias-telefonicas.com
... los registros seleccionados? Abra el menú Archivo y seleccione Exportar, o bien
haga clic en el icono . Seleccione el formato de exportación (dbf, txt, asc ...
http://www.guias-telefonicas.com/europeinfo/detalles_exp.htm


Superdownloads :: Bancos de dados e SQL :: CCBase 0.25
... que comporta até um bilhão de registros. O CCBase traz as seguintes características ... opções
para importar e exportar (DBF -> TXT, TXT -> DBF e DBF -> DBF ...
http://www.superdownloads.com.br/download/i13425.html


Busco utilidad para convertir archivos DBF a TXT
... me permita convertir archivos de DBase (.DBF) a archivos de Texto (.TXT) delimitados
por comas (los campos de los registros) para posteriormente incorporar los ...
http://www.recursos-as400.com/avr/posts/926.shtml


Fivetech: the developers of Fivewin
... Filtros. Estadísticas (Suma, Máximo, Mínimo, Media, Desv.
Standard). Añadir registros desde ... (DBF, SDF o TXT). ...
http://www.fivetech.com/doc.sp/windbu.htm
More Results From: www.fivetech.com





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
archivos


Explanation:
archivos se trate de data que se mantiene. El programa Excel mantiene tal clase de información.

Aisel
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish