KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

date data

Spanish translation: datos de fechas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date data
Spanish translation:datos de fechas
Entered by: Andrea Strada

15:50 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / IT
English term or phrase: date data
The Company is also not liable for any errors or omissions resulting from any file or program's failure to accurately process and present date data between and within the twentieth and twenty-first centuries.

Any ideas? Thanks!
Andrea Strada
Argentina
datos de fechas
Explanation:
Eso...
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5datos de fechas
Jorge Merino
3información de la fecha
Maryán López
3los datos en cuanto a la fechaRobert Forstag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los datos en cuanto a la fecha


Explanation:
Me parece una solucion adecuada.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
datos de fechas


Explanation:
Eso...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
14 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl!!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Lydia!!

agree  Narcis Lozano Drago
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable Narcis!

agree  NoraBellettieri
9 hrs
  -> Muy amable Nora!!

agree  Tradjur
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
información de la fecha


Explanation:
OTra idea

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16