KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

favorites / Add to favorites

Spanish translation: favoritos / añadir a favoritos


10:49 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: favorites / Add to favorites
it is a software term
xxxmagic_blue
Spanish translation:favoritos / añadir a favoritos
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Favoritos / Agregar a Favoritos
Javier Saldarriaga Pardo
5favoritos / añadir a favoritos
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
favorites / add to favorites
Favoritos / Agregar a Favoritos


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Javier Saldarriaga Pardo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan

agree  Lucy Leite
12 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Lucy!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
17 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Sebastián!

agree  cisternas
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
favorites / add to favorites
favoritos / añadir a favoritos


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
thank you