KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

supported product

Spanish translation: producto apoyado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supported product
Spanish translation:producto apoyado
Entered by: margaret caulfield

20:10 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: supported product
built seamlessly into a menu, tool bar, touch screen or other user interface of a supported product.
Norma Delaorra
producto apoyado
Explanation:
Para mí es esto.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Estoy de acuerdo con esta traducción. La usaré en este contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4producto apoyadomargaret caulfield
4producto ofertado/proporcionado
Gealach
3producto con soporteFanny77


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto apoyado


Explanation:
Para mí es esto.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Estoy de acuerdo con esta traducción. La usaré en este contexto.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
producto con soporte


Explanation:
Pienso que se refiere al soporte del software y mantenimiento.

Fanny77
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto ofertado/proporcionado


Explanation:
otra opción

Gealach
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish