KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

computer administrator user account/account type

Spanish translation: cuenta de usuario de tipo administrador del ordenador/computadora/sistema


10:01 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: computer administrator user account/account type
You must have a computer administrator user account to activate Windows XP. To check your account type, click Start>Control Panel>User Accounts.
xxxPablosaunt
Spanish translation:cuenta de usuario de tipo administrador del ordenador/computadora/sistema
Explanation:

Y 'tipo de cuenta' para 'account type'

Aunque pienso que 'administrador' debería bastar. En cualquier caso se suele asociar a 'sistema'

Suerte
Selected response from:

Miquel
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cuenta de administrador/tipo de cuenta
Penelope Ausejo
3 +1cuenta de usuario de tipo administrador del ordenador/computadora/sistema
Miquel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuenta de administrador/tipo de cuenta


Explanation:
El administrador tiene acceso a muchas más opciones que el usuario normal.

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmultidioma: pero también "sesión"...
8 mins
  -> thx :)

agree  Maria Lorenzo
35 mins
  -> Thx María :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuenta de usuario de tipo administrador del ordenador/computadora/sistema


Explanation:

Y 'tipo de cuenta' para 'account type'

Aunque pienso que 'administrador' debería bastar. En cualquier caso se suele asociar a 'sistema'

Suerte


Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  m. esparcia
1 hr