KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Sport or R/C airport

Spanish translation: aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sport or R/C airport
Spanish translation:aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto
Entered by: Judy Rojas

19:07 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS
English term or phrase: Sport or R/C airport
BAR Bar or club
BOWLING Bowling alley
CASINO Casino
FITNESS_CENTER Fitness center or gym
GOLF_COURSE Golf course
ICE_SKATING Ice skating rink
LIVE_THEATER Live theater
MOVIE_THEATER Movie theater or cinema
SKI_CENTER Ski area or resort
SPORT_AIRPORT Sport or R/C airport
SWIMMING_POOL Swimming pool
Lida Garcia
Peru
aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto
Explanation:
SPORT_AIRPORT aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
gracias, Ricardo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto
Judy Rojas
3 +1radio control
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sport or r/c airport
radio control


Explanation:
r/c significa radio control

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  consuelo buitrago: sí, puede ser para el deporte de volar aviones miniatura por medio de controles remotos
24 mins
  -> es lo que parece, gracias !

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sport or r/c airport
aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto


Explanation:
SPORT_AIRPORT aeropuerto deportivo o de aviones a control remoto

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
gracias, Ricardo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
15 mins
  -> Gracias Álvaro

agree  cba1
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias