KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

remoting

Spanish translation: Remoting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remoting
Spanish translation:Remoting
Entered by: José Atlasovich

00:39 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / Java, integration
English term or phrase: remoting
And take advantage of demos on Struts, NetUI and Java Server Faces on the Web tier…portal content plus Ajax on the Web tier… and Spring beans and remoting on the business tier.
Paloma
Spain
Remoting
Explanation:
A .NET technology that allows objects residing in different application domains to communicate
http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/R/remoting.html


To configure .NET Remoting on the Business tier


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-02-16 01:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No se traduce. Perdón, me olvidé de la principal referencia.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/spa/default.asp?url=/libra...
Selected response from:

José Atlasovich
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2RemotingJosé Atlasovich
4 +2conexión remota
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conexión remota


Explanation:
Tal vez. O conexión desde sitios remotos.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaTecniK
39 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sergi Callau: conexión remota
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Remoting


Explanation:
A .NET technology that allows objects residing in different application domains to communicate
http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/R/remoting.html


To configure .NET Remoting on the Business tier


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-02-16 01:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No se traduce. Perdón, me olvidé de la principal referencia.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/spa/default.asp?url=/libra...


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/e...
José Atlasovich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: ¿Cuál sería la traducción?
1 min
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  Alvaro Gonzalez
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvgon

agree  Rosaelena5
3 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias Rosaelena