KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

one-to-one mapping

Spanish translation: establecer correspondencias uno a uno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-to-one mapping
Spanish translation:establecer correspondencias uno a uno
Entered by: Susana Lizardi

03:41 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: one-to-one mapping
(XXX) will need a one-to-one mapping between a pool of fully routable public addresses and all supplied private addresses, and the fully routeable public IP address ranges must be made available to XXXX
Susana Lizardi
establecer correspondencias uno a uno
Explanation:
mapping = establecer correspondencias
one-to-one = uno a uno
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5biyección
Davorka Grgic
5establecer correspondencias uno a uno
GoodWords
4mapeo uno a uno
Lida Garcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapeo uno a uno


Explanation:
[PDF] Formación
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... e instalación Configuración de IIS Navegación utilizando certificado de usuario
Mapeo de certificados a cuenta de usuario Mapeo de uno a uno Mapeo de varios ...
www.ipsca.com/.../b08ef6f953e97176c125685600006cc2/bd841ed6... $FILE/Curso%20CCAC.pdf - Páginas similares
El top 10 de los errores en diagramas de secuencia
... 2.- No crees un mapeo uno a uno entre el dominio de clases y las tablas de bases
de datos: Si estas aplicando reingeniería a un sistema, las tablas de las ...
www.cicese.mx/~jburci/Docs/art2.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establecer correspondencias uno a uno


Explanation:
mapping = establecer correspondencias
one-to-one = uno a uno


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/172827
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biyección


Explanation:
...solo una palabra.

Davorka Grgic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish