KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

signed ActiveX controls

Spanish translation: controles ActiveX firmados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signed ActiveX controls
Spanish translation:controles ActiveX firmados
Entered by: TranslateThis

19:21 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: signed ActiveX controls
Internet Explorer must be configured to accept signed ActiveX controls and run Javascript...

If you use a modern Internet Explorer browser which allows signed ActiveX controls, you will see the following dialog..
TranslateThis
United States
controles ActiveX firmados
Explanation:
Asistente de validación de Windows para Cómo identificar ...
... En Internet Explorer, controle que esté habilitada la descarga de controles
ActiveX firmados. En IE 6.0, puede hacerlo desde ...
www.microsoft.com/resources/ howtotell/es/windows/validation_faq.mspx - 25k
Selected response from:

surfzone
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6controles ActiveX firmados
surfzone
5controles ActiveX con firmaJPGray


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
controles ActiveX firmados


Explanation:
Asistente de validación de Windows para Cómo identificar ...
... En Internet Explorer, controle que esté habilitada la descarga de controles
ActiveX firmados. En IE 6.0, puede hacerlo desde ...
www.microsoft.com/resources/ howtotell/es/windows/validation_faq.mspx - 25k


    www.microsoft.com/resources/ howtotell/es/windows/validation_faq.mspx
surfzone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JPGray: parece que mandamos cada uno su respuesta a la vez :)
3 mins
  -> No, yo la mandé 3 minutos antes ;)

agree  MPGS: :)
11 mins

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
25 mins

agree  ConstanzaG
31 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
33 mins

agree  Sergio Viñals
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signed activex controls
controles ActiveX con firma


Explanation:
De los glosaarios de MS.

JPGray
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8